Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Löhne, GermanyLöhneGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLöhne Germany

What day is it in Löhne right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Löhne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Löhne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Löhne
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Löhne

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Löhne

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lene
  • Ljone
  • Loehne
  • Lohne
  • Löhne
  • lei ne
  • lwnh
  • lwnh nwrdrayn-wstfaln
  • rene
  • Лене
  • Лёне
  • لونه
  • لونه، نوردراین-وستفالن
  • レーネ
  • 勒讷

Country

Löhne is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Löhne (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 22 km
Hannover ... 86 km
Münster ... 89 km
Bremen ... 99 km
Dortmund ... 123 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 143 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 149 km
Essen ... 157 km
Wuppertal ... 161 km
Duisburg ... 176 km
Altona ... 180 km
Hamburg ... 183 km
Eimsbüttel ... 183 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 186 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Marienthal ... 189 km
Wandsbek ... 190 km
Köln ... 197 km
Bonn ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Utrecht ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Amsterdam ... 305 km
Leipzig ... 309 km
Rotterdam ... 339 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km