Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hameln, GermanyHamelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHameln Germany

What day is it in Hameln right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hameln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hameln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hameln
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hameln

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hameln

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamel'n
  • Hamala
  • Hamelen
  • Hamelin
  • Hameln
  • Hamelín
  • Khamel'n
  • Khameln
  • ZEZ
  • ha mo er en
  • hamelleun
  • hamerun
  • hamln
  • hmlyn
  • Гамельн
  • Хамелн
  • Хамельн
  • המלין
  • هاملن
  • ハーメルン
  • 哈默爾恩
  • 하멜른

Country

Hameln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

58,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hameln (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 43 km
Bielefeld ... 67 km
Bremen ... 116 km
Münster ... 140 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Altona ... 166 km
Hamburg ... 168 km
Eimsbüttel ... 169 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 171 km
Marienthal ... 172 km
Wandsbek ... 173 km
Bochum ... 185 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 187 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Essen ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Düsseldorf ... 229 km
Köln ... 232 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Mönchengladbach ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 256 km
Mannheim ... 297 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Nürnberg ... 323 km
Berlin ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 339 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km