Třebíč, Czech Republic Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Třebíč, Czech Republic Okres Třebíč, Vysočina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Třebíč, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Třebíč

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Třebíč: Today, October 24, 2017

Sunrise Třebíč

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Třebíč

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trebic
  • Trebitsch-Stadt
  • Trshebich
  • Třebíč
  • toshebichi
  • Тршебич
  • トシェビーチ

Country

Třebíč is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

38,785 People

Cities around Třebíč (Okres Třebíč, Vysočina)

Brno ... 59 km
Vienna ... 118 km
Prague ... 152 km
Bratislava ... 153 km
Ostrava ... 204 km
Wrocław ... 227 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Katowice ... 277 km
Budapest ... 316 km
Kraków ... 338 km
Poznań ... 361 km
München ... 365 km
Ljubljana ... 366 km
Leipzig ... 366 km
Zagreb ... 375 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 386 km
Łódź ... 401 km
Augsburg ... 410 km
Berlin ... 415 km
Bydgoszcz ... 463 km
Szczecin ... 476 km
Warsaw ... 528 km
Stuttgart ... 539 km
Timişoara ... 573 km
Lublin ... 580 km
Mannheim ... 593 km
Karlsruhe ... 599 km
Hannover ... 603 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries