Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, FranceSaint-Gervais-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Gervais-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Gervais-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Gervais-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Gervais-les-Bains
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Gervais-les-Bains

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Gervais-les-Bains

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Gervasii ad Balnea
  • Saint-Gervais
  • Saint-Gervais-les-Bains
  • Sen-Zherve-le-Ben
  • Verosse
  • Vérosse
  • Сен-Жерве-ле-Бен
  • سینٹ-گروس-لیس-بانس

Country

Saint-Gervais-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Gervais-les-Bains (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Turin ... 120 km
Lyon ... 151 km
Milano ... 204 km
Zürich ... 219 km
Genoa ... 239 km
Nice ... 245 km
Marseille ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 369 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Bologna ... 401 km
Mannheim ... 421 km
Florence ... 431 km
Augsburg ... 432 km
München ... 461 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Paris ... 478 km
Toulouse ... 492 km
Nürnberg ... 525 km
Bonn ... 534 km
Aachen ... 540 km
Köln ... 555 km
Brussels ... 578 km
Mönchengladbach ... 583 km
Düsseldorf ... 587 km
Wuppertal ... 593 km
Duisburg ... 610 km
Essen ... 613 km
Antwerpen ... 615 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries