Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne, FranceSaint-Jean-de-MaurienneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Jean-de-Maurienne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arc
  • Fanum Sancti Ioannis Maurianensis
  • Saint-Jean
  • Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
  • San Giovanni di Moriana
  • Sen-Zhan-de-Mor'en
  • Sen-Zhan-de-Morenn
  • Sent-Jian-de-Moriena
  • Sent-Jian-de-Môrièna
  • san=jan=do=morien'nu
  • Сен-Жан-де-Морьен
  • Сен-Жан-де-Морєнн
  • سینٹ-ژاں -دے-مورینے
  • サン=ジャン=ド=モーリエンヌ

Country

Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Turin ... 110 km
Lyon ... 131 km
Nice ... 189 km
Genoa ... 226 km
Milano ... 229 km
Marseille ... 232 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 380 km
Bologna ... 409 km
Florence ... 426 km
Toulouse ... 434 km
Karlsruhe ... 442 km
Stuttgart ... 447 km
Mannheim ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 498 km
Paris ... 507 km
München ... 523 km
Eixample ... 544 km
Barcelona ... 545 km
Wiesbaden ... 550 km
Nürnberg ... 595 km
Bonn ... 603 km
Aachen ... 605 km
Rome ... 619 km
Köln ... 624 km
Brussels ... 633 km
Mönchengladbach ... 650 km
Düsseldorf ... 655 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries