Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Domène, FranceDomèneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDomène France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Domène to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Domène

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Domène
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Domène

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Domène

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domen
  • Domene
  • Domène
  • duo mei en
  • Домен
  • 多梅恩

Country

Domène is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Domène (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 100 km
Turin ... 149 km
Nice ... 201 km
Marseille ... 213 km
Genoa ... 261 km
Milano ... 270 km
Zürich ... 322 km
Toulouse ... 394 km
Strasbourg ... 402 km
Bologna ... 447 km
Florence ... 461 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Stuttgart ... 476 km
Paris ... 490 km
Eixample ... 513 km
Barcelona ... 513 km
Mannheim ... 518 km
Augsburg ... 535 km
München ... 562 km
Wiesbaden ... 571 km
Aachen ... 614 km
Bonn ... 617 km
Nürnberg ... 628 km
Nantes ... 632 km
Brussels ... 633 km
Köln ... 637 km
Rome ... 647 km
Mönchengladbach ... 660 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries