Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eybens, FranceEybensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEybens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eybens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eybens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eybens
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Eybens

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Eybens

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eban
  • Ehbans
  • Ejban
  • Eybens
  • ai bang
  • Ебан
  • Ейбан
  • Эбанс
  • 埃邦

Country

Eybens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,195 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eybens (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 98 km
Turin ... 156 km
Nice ... 201 km
Marseille ... 206 km
Genoa ... 266 km
Milano ... 278 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Toulouse ... 385 km
Strasbourg ... 411 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Florence ... 465 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Stuttgart ... 485 km
Paris ... 490 km
Eixample ... 504 km
Barcelona ... 504 km
Mannheim ... 526 km
Augsburg ... 544 km
München ... 571 km
Wiesbaden ... 579 km
Aachen ... 620 km
Bonn ... 624 km
Nantes ... 627 km
Brussels ... 638 km
Nürnberg ... 638 km
Köln ... 644 km
Rome ... 649 km
Zaragoza ... 655 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries