Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gap, FranceGapFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGap France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gap to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gap

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gap
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Gap

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Gap

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GAT
  • Gap
  • Vapincum
  • gap
  • gapeu
  • ghb brwans alb kwt dazwr
  • gp prwans alp-kwt dazwr
  • gyappu
  • jia pu
  • Гап
  • غب بروانس آلب كوت دازور
  • گاپ
  • گپ، پروانس آلپ-کوت دازور
  • ギャップ
  • 加普
  • 가프

Country

Gap is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

42,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gap (Département des Hautes-Alpes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 135 km
Turin ... 140 km
Marseille ... 151 km
Lyon ... 164 km
Genoa ... 228 km
Milano ... 268 km
Zürich ... 366 km
Toulouse ... 386 km
Bologna ... 421 km
Florence ... 423 km
Strasbourg ... 462 km
Eixample ... 470 km
Barcelona ... 470 km
Karlsruhe ... 523 km
Stuttgart ... 526 km
Paris ... 559 km
Augsburg ... 569 km
Mannheim ... 576 km
München ... 590 km
Rome ... 593 km
Palma ... 615 km
Wiesbaden ... 632 km
Zaragoza ... 643 km
Nürnberg ... 670 km
Nantes ... 677 km
Aachen ... 684 km
Bonn ... 684 km
Ljubljana ... 694 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries