Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manosque, FranceManosqueFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inManosque France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Manosque to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manosque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Manosque
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Manosque

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Manosque

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manosca
  • Manosk
  • Manoske
  • Manosque
  • Manòsca
  • mang ao si qu ai
  • manoseukeu
  • manosuku
  • mnwsk
  • Маноск
  • Маноске
  • منوسک
  • マノスク
  • 芒奥斯屈埃
  • 마노스크

Country

Manosque is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manosque (Département des Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 67 km
Nice ... 120 km
Turin ... 205 km
Lyon ... 225 km
Genoa ... 259 km
Milano ... 327 km
Toulouse ... 349 km
Eixample ... 396 km
Barcelona ... 396 km
Florence ... 437 km
Zürich ... 448 km
Bologna ... 451 km
Palma ... 532 km
Strasbourg ... 547 km
Rome ... 579 km
Zaragoza ... 585 km
Karlsruhe ... 608 km
Stuttgart ... 609 km
Paris ... 618 km
Augsburg ... 646 km
Mannheim ... 660 km
München ... 663 km
Valencia ... 688 km
Nantes ... 696 km
Bilbao ... 700 km
Wiesbaden ... 716 km
Ljubljana ... 740 km
Nürnberg ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries