Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume, FranceSaint-Maximin-la-Sainte-BaumeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marathon
  • Saint-Maximin
  • Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume
  • Sant Maissemin de la Santa Bauma
  • Sant Maissimin
  • Sen-Maksimen-la-Sent-Bom
  • saeng magsimang la saengteu bome
  • san=makushiman=ra=santo=bomu
  • sheng ma ke xi man la-sang te bo mo
  • Сен-Максимен-ла-Сент-Бом
  • Сен-Максімен-ла-Сент-Бом
  • سینٹ-شمن-لا-سین-بومے
  • サン=マクシマン=ラ=サント=ボーム
  • 圣马克西曼拉-桑特博默
  • 생 막시망 라 생트 보메

Country

Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 43 km
Nice ... 116 km
Turin ... 231 km
Lyon ... 266 km
Genoa ... 267 km
Milano ... 347 km
Toulouse ... 354 km
Eixample ... 374 km
Barcelona ... 374 km
Florence ... 433 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Zürich ... 482 km
Palma ... 499 km
Rome ... 559 km
Zaragoza ... 575 km
Strasbourg ... 585 km
Stuttgart ... 644 km
Karlsruhe ... 645 km
Paris ... 658 km
Valencia ... 665 km
Augsburg ... 675 km
München ... 689 km
Mannheim ... 698 km
Bilbao ... 704 km
Nantes ... 724 km
Napoli ... 729 km
Ljubljana ... 749 km
Wiesbaden ... 754 km
Alicante ... 758 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries