Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Seyne-sur-Mer, FranceLa Seyne-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Seyne-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Seyne-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Seyne-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Seyne-sur-Mer
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Seyne-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset La Seyne-sur-Mer

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Sanha
  • La Sen sir Mer
  • La Seyne
  • La Seyne sur Mer
  • La Seyne-sur-Mer
  • La-Sejn-sjur-Mer
  • La-Sen-sjur-Mer
  • bin hai la sai ne
  • la syny-swr-myr
  • lasenswileumeleu
  • lsn swr mr
  • Ла Сен сир Мер
  • Ла-Сейн-сюр-Мер
  • Ла-Сен-сюр-Мер
  • لا سینی-سور-میر
  • لسن سور مر
  • ラ・セーヌ=シュル=メール
  • 濱海拉塞訥
  • 라센쉬르메르

Country

La Seyne-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

62,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Seyne-sur-Mer (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 46 km
Nice ... 129 km
Turin ... 261 km
Genoa ... 284 km
Lyon ... 304 km
Eixample ... 353 km
Barcelona ... 353 km
Toulouse ... 360 km
Milano ... 371 km
Florence ... 436 km
Bologna ... 463 km
Palma ... 467 km
Zürich ... 516 km
Rome ... 547 km
Zaragoza ... 564 km
Strasbourg ... 622 km
Valencia ... 641 km
Stuttgart ... 679 km
Karlsruhe ... 681 km
Paris ... 694 km
Bilbao ... 706 km
Augsburg ... 706 km
Napoli ... 713 km
München ... 718 km
Boumerdas ... 723 km
Alicante ... 730 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 734 km
Mannheim ... 734 km
Algiers ... 735 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries