Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carqueiranne, FranceCarqueiranneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCarqueiranne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carqueiranne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carqueiranne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carqueiranne
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Carqueiranne

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Carqueiranne

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcairana
  • Carqueirana
  • Carqueiranne
  • Carquieranne
  • Karkeran
  • Karkerann
  • Karkjeran
  • ka er qu ai la na
  • Каркеран
  • Каркеранн
  • Каркјеран
  • 卡尔屈埃拉纳

Country

Carqueiranne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,175 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carqueiranne (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 60 km
Nice ... 117 km
Turin ... 253 km
Genoa ... 271 km
Lyon ... 308 km
Milano ... 361 km
Eixample ... 365 km
Barcelona ... 366 km
Toulouse ... 375 km
Florence ... 421 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Palma ... 475 km
Zürich ... 510 km
Rome ... 532 km
Zaragoza ... 579 km
Strasbourg ... 619 km
Valencia ... 653 km
Stuttgart ... 674 km
Karlsruhe ... 677 km
Augsburg ... 698 km
Napoli ... 699 km
Paris ... 700 km
München ... 709 km
Bilbao ... 721 km
Boumerdas ... 727 km
Mannheim ... 730 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 738 km
Algiers ... 739 km
Alicante ... 741 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries