Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ollioules, FranceOllioulesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOllioules France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ollioules to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ollioules

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ollioules
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Ollioules

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ollioules

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'jul'
  • Oliolas
  • Oliulas
  • Ollioules
  • Olliul'
  • ao li wu lei
  • Олліуль
  • Ольюль
  • 奥利乌勒

Country

Ollioules is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ollioules (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 42 km
Nice ... 130 km
Turin ... 259 km
Genoa ... 284 km
Lyon ... 299 km
Eixample ... 352 km
Barcelona ... 353 km
Toulouse ... 357 km
Milano ... 371 km
Florence ... 438 km
Bologna ... 464 km
Palma ... 469 km
Zürich ... 514 km
Rome ... 551 km
Zaragoza ... 563 km
Strasbourg ... 619 km
Valencia ... 641 km
Stuttgart ... 676 km
Karlsruhe ... 678 km
Paris ... 689 km
Bilbao ... 703 km
Augsburg ... 704 km
München ... 717 km
Napoli ... 718 km
Boumerdas ... 726 km
Mannheim ... 731 km
Alicante ... 731 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 737 km
Algiers ... 738 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries