Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Farlède, FranceLa FarlèdeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Farlède France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Farlède to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Farlède

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Farlède
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise La Farlède

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset La Farlède

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Farlade
  • La Farlede
  • La Farlède
  • Sollies Farlede
  • Solliés Farlède

Country

La Farlède is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Farlède (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 55 km
Nice ... 115 km
Turin ... 248 km
Genoa ... 269 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Milano ... 357 km
Eixample ... 367 km
Barcelona ... 368 km
Toulouse ... 372 km
Florence ... 422 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Palma ... 480 km
Zürich ... 504 km
Rome ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 579 km
Strasbourg ... 612 km
Valencia ... 656 km
Stuttgart ... 667 km
Karlsruhe ... 670 km
Paris ... 692 km
Augsburg ... 692 km
München ... 704 km
Napoli ... 704 km
Bilbao ... 718 km
Mannheim ... 723 km
Boumerdas ... 734 km
Alicante ... 745 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 745 km
Algiers ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries