Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Arcs, FranceLes ArcsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Arcs France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Arcs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Arcs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Arcs
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Les Arcs

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Les Arcs

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Les Arc-sur-Argens
  • Les Arcs
  • XRS

Country

Les Arcs is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Arcs (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 69 km
Marseille ... 90 km
Turin ... 203 km
Genoa ... 223 km
Lyon ... 284 km
Milano ... 310 km
Florence ... 384 km
Toulouse ... 404 km
Bologna ... 406 km
Eixample ... 414 km
Barcelona ... 414 km
Zürich ... 461 km
Rome ... 513 km
Palma ... 527 km
Strasbourg ... 573 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Stuttgart ... 625 km
Karlsruhe ... 630 km
Augsburg ... 646 km
München ... 657 km
Paris ... 680 km
Mannheim ... 684 km
Napoli ... 685 km
Valencia ... 703 km
Ljubljana ... 703 km
Wiesbaden ... 743 km
Bilbao ... 753 km
Nürnberg ... 756 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries