Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Maxime, FranceSainte-MaximeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Maxime France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Maxime to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Maxime

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Maxime
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Maxime

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Maxime

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cassius
  • Saint-Maxine
  • Sainte-Maxime
  • Sainte-Maxime-sur-Mer
  • Santa Maxima
  • Sent-Maksim
  • sang te ma ke xi mo
  • Сент-Максим
  • Сент-Максім
  • سین-شمے
  • 桑特马克西默

Country

Sainte-Maxime is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Maxime (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 67 km
Marseille ... 101 km
Turin ... 212 km
Genoa ... 220 km
Lyon ... 305 km
Milano ... 313 km
Florence ... 373 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Eixample ... 416 km
Barcelona ... 416 km
Toulouse ... 417 km
Zürich ... 472 km
Rome ... 496 km
Palma ... 521 km
Strasbourg ... 587 km
Zaragoza ... 629 km
Stuttgart ... 636 km
Karlsruhe ... 643 km
Augsburg ... 653 km
München ... 662 km
Napoli ... 666 km
Mannheim ... 697 km
Ljubljana ... 698 km
Paris ... 700 km
Valencia ... 703 km
Wiesbaden ... 757 km
Boumerdas ... 763 km
Nürnberg ... 764 km
Constantine ... 764 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries