Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bormes-les-Mimosas, FranceBormes-les-MimosasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBormes-les-Mimosas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bormes-les-Mimosas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bormes-les-Mimosas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bormes-les-Mimosas
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bormes-les-Mimosas

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bormes-les-Mimosas

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borm le Mimoza
  • Borm-le-Mimoza
  • Borma dei Mimosas
  • Bormas
  • Bormes
  • Bormes-les-Mimosas
  • Bòrma dei Mimòsas
  • Bòrmas
  • bo er mo lei mi mo sa
  • Борм ле Мимоза
  • Борм-ле-Мимоза
  • Борм-ле-Мімоза
  • 博尔默勒米莫萨

Country

Bormes-les-Mimosas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bormes-les-Mimosas (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 79 km
Nice ... 97 km
Turin ... 239 km
Genoa ... 250 km
Lyon ... 311 km
Milano ... 343 km
Eixample ... 386 km
Barcelona ... 386 km
Toulouse ... 395 km
Florence ... 399 km
Bologna ... 427 km
Palma ... 492 km
Zürich ... 498 km
Rome ... 513 km
Zaragoza ... 600 km
Strasbourg ... 610 km
Stuttgart ... 661 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Valencia ... 673 km
Napoli ... 681 km
Augsburg ... 682 km
München ... 692 km
Paris ... 705 km
Mannheim ... 720 km
Ljubljana ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 738 km
Bilbao ... 742 km
Constantine ... 746 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries