Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Lavandou, FranceLe LavandouFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Lavandou France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Lavandou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Lavandou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Lavandou
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Le Lavandou

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Le Lavandou

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le-Lavandu
  • Lo Lavandor
  • lai la wang du
  • Ле-Лаванду
  • 莱拉旺杜

Country

Le Lavandou is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Lavandou (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 81 km
Nice ... 96 km
Turin ... 238 km
Genoa ... 249 km
Lyon ... 312 km
Milano ... 342 km
Eixample ... 388 km
Barcelona ... 388 km
Florence ... 397 km
Toulouse ... 398 km
Bologna ... 425 km
Palma ... 493 km
Zürich ... 497 km
Rome ... 511 km
Zaragoza ... 602 km
Strasbourg ... 610 km
Stuttgart ... 661 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Valencia ... 674 km
Napoli ... 679 km
Augsburg ... 681 km
München ... 691 km
Paris ... 707 km
Mannheim ... 720 km
Ljubljana ... 726 km
Boumerdas ... 738 km
Bilbao ... 744 km
Constantine ... 746 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries