Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Raphaël, FranceSaint-RaphaëlFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Raphaël France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Raphaël to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Raphaël

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Raphaël
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Raphaël

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Raphaël

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barraton
  • Saint Raphell
  • Saint-Raphael
  • Saint-Raphaël
  • Sent-Rafaehl'
  • XSK
  • Сент-Рафаэль

Country

Saint-Raphaël is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Raphaël (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 51 km
Marseille ... 113 km
Turin ... 196 km
Genoa ... 204 km
Milano ... 297 km
Lyon ... 299 km
Florence ... 360 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Toulouse ... 427 km
Eixample ... 432 km
Barcelona ... 432 km
Zürich ... 457 km
Rome ... 489 km
Palma ... 538 km
Strasbourg ... 573 km
Stuttgart ... 621 km
Karlsruhe ... 629 km
Augsburg ... 637 km
Zaragoza ... 643 km
München ... 646 km
Napoli ... 662 km
Mannheim ... 682 km
Ljubljana ... 683 km
Paris ... 695 km
Valencia ... 719 km
Wiesbaden ... 742 km
Nürnberg ... 748 km
Tunis ... 776 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries