Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Tropez, FranceSaint-TropezFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Tropez France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Tropez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Tropez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Tropez
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Tropez

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Tropez

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sen-Trapeh
  • Heraclea Cacabaris
  • Heraclee
  • Héraclée
  • Sain-Trope
  • Saint-Tropez
  • San-Trope
  • Sant Tropetz
  • Sen Trope
  • Sen-Trope
  • santorope
  • sheng te luo pei
  • sn-trwph
  • Σαιν-Τροπέ
  • Горад Сен-Трапэ
  • Сан-Тропе
  • Сен Тропе
  • Сен-Тропе
  • سن-تروپه
  • سین-تروپے
  • แซ็ง-ทรอเป
  • სენ-ტროპე
  • サントロペ
  • 圣特罗佩

Country

Saint-Tropez is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Tropez (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 70 km
Marseille ... 101 km
Turin ... 216 km
Genoa ... 223 km
Lyon ... 309 km
Milano ... 317 km
Florence ... 373 km
Bologna ... 400 km
Eixample ... 414 km
Barcelona ... 414 km
Toulouse ... 418 km
Zürich ... 476 km
Rome ... 494 km
Palma ... 518 km
Strasbourg ... 592 km
Zaragoza ... 628 km
Stuttgart ... 640 km
Karlsruhe ... 647 km
Augsburg ... 657 km
Napoli ... 664 km
München ... 666 km
Ljubljana ... 700 km
Valencia ... 700 km
Mannheim ... 701 km
Paris ... 704 km
Boumerdas ... 759 km
Constantine ... 760 km
Wiesbaden ... 761 km
Tunis ... 764 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries