Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roquebrune-sur-Argens, FranceRoquebrune-sur-ArgensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoquebrune-sur-Argens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roquebrune-sur-Argens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roquebrune-sur-Argens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roquebrune-sur-Argens
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Roquebrune-sur-Argens

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Roquebrune-sur-Argens

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rocabruna
  • Rocabruna dArgenc
  • Rokbrjun-sjur-Arzhan
  • Rokbrjun-sjur-Arzhans
  • Roquebrune
  • Ròcabruna
  • Ròcabruna dArgenç
  • a er gang he pan luo qu ai bu lu na
  • Рокбрюн-сюр-Аржан
  • Рокбрюн-сюр-Аржанс
  • 阿尔冈河畔罗屈埃布吕纳

Country

Roquebrune-sur-Argens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roquebrune-sur-Argens (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 59 km
Marseille ... 102 km
Turin ... 199 km
Genoa ... 213 km
Lyon ... 293 km
Milano ... 303 km
Florence ... 371 km
Bologna ... 395 km
Toulouse ... 416 km
Eixample ... 423 km
Barcelona ... 423 km
Zürich ... 460 km
Rome ... 500 km
Palma ... 532 km
Strasbourg ... 574 km
Stuttgart ... 623 km
Karlsruhe ... 630 km
Zaragoza ... 632 km
Augsburg ... 642 km
München ... 652 km
Napoli ... 672 km
Mannheim ... 684 km
Paris ... 688 km
Ljubljana ... 693 km
Valencia ... 711 km
Wiesbaden ... 743 km
Nürnberg ... 752 km
Bilbao ... 765 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries