Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trans-en-Provence, FranceTrans-en-ProvenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrans-en-Provence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trans-en-Provence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trans-en-Provence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trans-en-Provence
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Trans-en-Provence

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Trans-en-Provence

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tran-an-Provans
  • Tranc
  • Trans
  • Trans-en-Provence
  • Tranç
  • pu luo wang si de qu te lang
  • Тран-ан-Прованс
  • 普罗旺斯地区特朗

Country

Trans-en-Provence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,209 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trans-en-Provence (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 67 km
Marseille ... 92 km
Turin ... 198 km
Genoa ... 220 km
Lyon ... 280 km
Milano ... 306 km
Florence ... 383 km
Bologna ... 404 km
Toulouse ... 404 km
Eixample ... 417 km
Barcelona ... 418 km
Zürich ... 456 km
Rome ... 514 km
Palma ... 531 km
Strasbourg ... 568 km
Stuttgart ... 620 km
Zaragoza ... 624 km
Karlsruhe ... 625 km
Augsburg ... 642 km
München ... 653 km
Paris ... 676 km
Mannheim ... 679 km
Napoli ... 686 km
Ljubljana ... 701 km
Valencia ... 707 km
Wiesbaden ... 738 km
Nürnberg ... 751 km
Bilbao ... 754 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries