Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solliès-Pont, FranceSolliès-PontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSolliès-Pont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Solliès-Pont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Solliès-Pont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Solliès-Pont
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Solliès-Pont

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Solliès-Pont

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo Pont de Soliers
  • Lo Pònt de Soliers
  • Sol'e-Pon
  • Sol'es-Pon
  • Soliers Pont
  • Soliers Pònt
  • Sollies-Pont
  • Solliès-Pont
  • suo li ye peng
  • Сольес-Пон
  • Сольє-Пон
  • 索利耶蓬

Country

Solliès-Pont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solliès-Pont (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 55 km
Nice ... 113 km
Turin ... 246 km
Genoa ... 268 km
Lyon ... 298 km
Milano ... 355 km
Eixample ... 369 km
Barcelona ... 369 km
Toulouse ... 371 km
Florence ... 422 km
Bologna ... 448 km
Palma ... 482 km
Zürich ... 502 km
Rome ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 579 km
Strasbourg ... 609 km
Valencia ... 657 km
Stuttgart ... 665 km
Karlsruhe ... 668 km
Paris ... 690 km
Augsburg ... 690 km
München ... 702 km
Napoli ... 705 km
Bilbao ... 718 km
Mannheim ... 721 km
Boumerdas ... 736 km
Alicante ... 746 km
Ljubljana ... 747 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 747 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries