Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanary-sur-Mer, FranceSanary-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSanary-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sanary-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanary-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sanary-sur-Mer
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Sanary-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sanary-sur-Mer

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanari-sjur-Mer
  • Sanary
  • Sanary-sur-Mer
  • Sant Nari
  • bin hai sa na li
  • Санари-сюр-Мер
  • Санарі-сюр-Мер
  • 滨海萨纳里

Country

Sanary-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanary-sur-Mer (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 39 km
Nice ... 134 km
Turin ... 263 km
Genoa ... 288 km
Lyon ... 300 km
Eixample ... 348 km
Barcelona ... 348 km
Toulouse ... 353 km
Milano ... 375 km
Florence ... 442 km
Palma ... 465 km
Bologna ... 469 km
Zürich ... 517 km
Rome ... 554 km
Zaragoza ... 558 km
Strasbourg ... 622 km
Valencia ... 637 km
Stuttgart ... 680 km
Karlsruhe ... 681 km
Paris ... 689 km
Bilbao ... 699 km
Augsburg ... 708 km
München ... 720 km
Napoli ... 721 km
Boumerdas ... 723 km
Alicante ... 727 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 734 km
Mannheim ... 734 km
Algiers ... 735 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries