Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Valette-du-Var, FranceLa Valette-du-VarFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Valette-du-Var France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Valette-du-Var to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Valette-du-Var

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Valette-du-Var
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Valette-du-Var

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset La Valette-du-Var

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Valet di Var
  • La Valeta
  • La Valette
  • La Valette-du-Var
  • La-Valet-dju-Var
  • La-Valett-dju-Var
  • la wa lei te di wa
  • la wylyt-dw-war
  • laballeteudwibaleu
  • lwlt dw wr
  • Ла Валет ди Вар
  • Ла-Валет-дю-Вар
  • Ла-Валетт-дю-Вар
  • لا ویلیت-دو-وار
  • لولت دو ور
  • ラ・ヴァレット=デュ=ヴァール
  • 拉瓦勒特迪瓦
  • 라발레트뒤바르

Country

La Valette-du-Var is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Valette-du-Var (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 52 km
Nice ... 121 km
Turin ... 253 km
Genoa ... 275 km
Lyon ... 302 km
Eixample ... 362 km
Barcelona ... 362 km
Milano ... 363 km
Toulouse ... 367 km
Florence ... 427 km
Bologna ... 454 km
Palma ... 475 km
Zürich ... 509 km
Rome ... 540 km
Zaragoza ... 573 km
Strasbourg ... 616 km
Valencia ... 650 km
Stuttgart ... 672 km
Karlsruhe ... 675 km
Paris ... 693 km
Augsburg ... 698 km
Napoli ... 708 km
München ... 709 km
Bilbao ... 713 km
Mannheim ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 729 km
Alicante ... 739 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 740 km
Algiers ... 741 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries