Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Six-Fours-les-Plages, FranceSix-Fours-les-PlagesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSix-Fours-les-Plages France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Six-Fours-les-Plages to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Six-Fours-les-Plages

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Six-Fours-les-Plages
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Six-Fours-les-Plages

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Six-Fours-les-Plages

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Si For le Plazh
  • Si Fur le Plazh
  • Si-Fur-le-Plazh
  • Sieis Forns
  • Sieisforns de Mar
  • Sis-Fur-le-Plazh
  • Six Fours
  • Sièis Forns
  • shisu=furu=re=puraju
  • sipuleulepeullaju
  • syks fwr lplazh
  • xi fu er si-lei pu la re
  • Си Фор ле Плаж
  • Си Фур ле Плаж
  • Сис-Фур-ле-Плаж
  • Сі-Фур-ле-Плаж
  • سیکس فور لپلاژ
  • シス=フール=レ=プラージュ
  • 西富尔斯-勒普拉热
  • 시푸르레플라주

Country

Six-Fours-les-Plages is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

34,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Six-Fours-les-Plages (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 44 km
Nice ... 132 km
Turin ... 262 km
Genoa ... 286 km
Lyon ... 303 km
Eixample ... 350 km
Barcelona ... 351 km
Toulouse ... 357 km
Milano ... 373 km
Florence ... 439 km
Bologna ... 466 km
Palma ... 466 km
Zürich ... 517 km
Rome ... 550 km
Zaragoza ... 562 km
Strasbourg ... 622 km
Valencia ... 639 km
Stuttgart ... 680 km
Karlsruhe ... 682 km
Paris ... 693 km
Bilbao ... 703 km
Augsburg ... 707 km
Napoli ... 716 km
München ... 719 km
Boumerdas ... 723 km
Alicante ... 729 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 733 km
Algiers ... 734 km
Mannheim ... 735 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries