Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vallauris, FranceVallaurisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVallauris France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vallauris to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vallauris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vallauris
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vallauris

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Vallauris

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valauria
  • Vallauris
  • Valloris
  • Valori
  • Valàuria
  • balloli
  • falwrys
  • vu~arorisu
  • wa luo li
  • wlwry
  • Валлорис
  • Валлоріс
  • Валори
  • فالوريس
  • ولوری
  • ヴァロリス
  • 瓦洛里
  • 발로리

Country

Vallauris is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vallauris (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 22 km
Marseille ... 138 km
Turin ... 172 km
Genoa ... 176 km
Milano ... 269 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Florence ... 337 km
Bologna ... 358 km
Zürich ... 434 km
Toulouse ... 449 km
Eixample ... 460 km
Barcelona ... 460 km
Rome ... 475 km
Strasbourg ... 554 km
Palma ... 565 km
Stuttgart ... 598 km
Karlsruhe ... 608 km
Augsburg ... 611 km
München ... 619 km
Napoli ... 649 km
Ljubljana ... 656 km
Mannheim ... 661 km
Zaragoza ... 669 km
Paris ... 692 km
Wiesbaden ... 722 km
Nürnberg ... 723 km
Valencia ... 747 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 755 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries