Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mougins, FranceMouginsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMougins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mougins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mougins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mougins
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Mougins

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Mougins

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogins
  • Mougins
  • Muginis
  • Muzhen
  • mu ran
  • mujan
  • Мужен
  • ムージャン
  • 穆然

Country

Mougins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mougins (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 24 km
Marseille ... 135 km
Turin ... 171 km
Genoa ... 178 km
Milano ... 270 km
Lyon ... 293 km
Florence ... 340 km
Bologna ... 361 km
Zürich ... 433 km
Toulouse ... 445 km
Eixample ... 458 km
Barcelona ... 458 km
Rome ... 479 km
Strasbourg ... 552 km
Palma ... 564 km
Stuttgart ... 597 km
Karlsruhe ... 606 km
Augsburg ... 611 km
München ... 619 km
Napoli ... 654 km
Ljubljana ... 658 km
Mannheim ... 660 km
Zaragoza ... 666 km
Paris ... 688 km
Wiesbaden ... 721 km
Nürnberg ... 722 km
Valencia ... 745 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 759 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries