Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vence, FranceVenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vence
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Vence

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Vence

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vans
  • Venca
  • Vence
  • Vensa
  • Vença
  • Vintium
  • fyns
  • vu~ansu
  • wang ke
  • wans
  • Ванс
  • فينس
  • وانس
  • ヴァンス
  • 旺克

Country

Vence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,668 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vence (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 13 km
Marseille ... 147 km
Turin ... 156 km
Genoa ... 164 km
Milano ... 254 km
Lyon ... 288 km
Florence ... 331 km
Bologna ... 349 km
Zürich ... 418 km
Toulouse ... 454 km
Eixample ... 472 km
Barcelona ... 473 km
Rome ... 477 km
Strasbourg ... 538 km
Palma ... 580 km
Stuttgart ... 581 km
Karlsruhe ... 591 km
Augsburg ... 595 km
München ... 603 km
Mannheim ... 645 km
Ljubljana ... 645 km
Napoli ... 653 km
Zaragoza ... 679 km
Paris ... 681 km
Wiesbaden ... 706 km
Nürnberg ... 706 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 746 km
Zagreb ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries