Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Trinité, FranceLa TrinitéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Trinité France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Trinité to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Trinité

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Trinité
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise La Trinité

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset La Trinité

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Trinite
  • La Trinite-Victor
  • La Trinité
  • La Trinité-Victor

Country

La Trinité is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Trinité (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 6 km
Genoa ... 149 km
Turin ... 150 km
Marseille ... 163 km
Milano ... 242 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Florence ... 315 km
Bologna ... 333 km
Zürich ... 411 km
Rome ... 463 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
Eixample ... 487 km
Barcelona ... 487 km
Strasbourg ... 534 km
Stuttgart ... 575 km
Augsburg ... 585 km
Karlsruhe ... 587 km
Palma ... 592 km
München ... 592 km
Ljubljana ... 629 km
Napoli ... 640 km
Mannheim ... 640 km
Paris ... 689 km
Zaragoza ... 695 km
Nürnberg ... 697 km
Wiesbaden ... 702 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 730 km
Zagreb ... 730 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries