Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, FranceRoquebrune-Cap-MartinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoquebrune-Cap-Martin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roquebrune-Cap-Martin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roquebrune-Cap-Martin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Roquebrune-Cap-Martin

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Roquebrune-Cap-Martin

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rocabruna
  • Rocabruna Caup Martin
  • Rocca Bruna
  • Roccabruna
  • Rokbrjun-Kap-Marten
  • Roquebrune
  • Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
  • Ròcabruna
  • Ròcabruna Caup Martin
  • luo qu ai bu lan ka ma er tan
  • rkbrwn-kap-martn
  • rokuburyunu=kappu=marutan
  • rwkywbrwn
  • Рокбрюн-Кап-Мартен
  • Рокебрюн — Кап-Мартен
  • روكيوبرون
  • رکبرون-کاپ-مارتن
  • ロクブリュヌ=カップ=マルタン
  • 罗屈埃布兰卡马尔坦

Country

Roquebrune-Cap-Martin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roquebrune-Cap-Martin (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 19 km
Genoa ... 136 km
Turin ... 145 km
Marseille ... 176 km
Milano ... 232 km
Florence ... 302 km
Lyon ... 304 km
Bologna ... 319 km
Zürich ... 406 km
Rome ... 452 km
Toulouse ... 484 km
Eixample ... 500 km
Barcelona ... 500 km
Strasbourg ... 531 km
Stuttgart ... 569 km
Augsburg ... 576 km
Karlsruhe ... 582 km
München ... 582 km
Palma ... 602 km
Ljubljana ... 616 km
Napoli ... 629 km
Mannheim ... 636 km
Nürnberg ... 689 km
Paris ... 695 km
Wiesbaden ... 698 km
Zaragoza ... 708 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 717 km
Zagreb ... 717 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries