Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vallecrosia, ItalyVallecrosiaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inVallecrosia Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vallecrosia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vallecrosia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vallecrosia
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Vallecrosia

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Vallecrosia

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valecreusa
  • Vallecrosia

Country

Vallecrosia is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

6,024 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vallecrosia (Provincia di Imperia, Liguria)

Nice ... 32 km
Genoa ... 124 km
Turin ... 142 km
Marseille ... 189 km
Milano ... 223 km
Florence ... 289 km
Bologna ... 307 km
Lyon ... 311 km
Zürich ... 401 km
Rome ... 443 km
Toulouse ... 497 km
Eixample ... 512 km
Barcelona ... 512 km
Strasbourg ... 528 km
Stuttgart ... 564 km
Augsburg ... 568 km
München ... 573 km
Karlsruhe ... 578 km
Ljubljana ... 604 km
Palma ... 612 km
Napoli ... 620 km
Mannheim ... 632 km
Nürnberg ... 682 km
Wiesbaden ... 695 km
Paris ... 700 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 704 km
Zagreb ... 704 km
Zaragoza ... 721 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries