Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ventimiglia, ItalyVentimigliaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inVentimiglia Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ventimiglia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ventimiglia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ventimiglia
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ventimiglia

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ventimiglia

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albintimilium
  • Ventemiglia
  • Ventemilha
  • Ventimiglia
  • Ventimil'ja
  • Ventimila
  • Ventimilja
  • Vintimille
  • vu~entimiria
  • wen di mi li ya
  • Вентимилья
  • Вентимиля
  • Вентимиља
  • Вентімілья
  • ヴェンティミーリア
  • 文蒂米利亚

Country

Ventimiglia is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

18,442 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ventimiglia (Provincia di Imperia, Liguria)

Nice ... 30 km
Genoa ... 126 km
Turin ... 142 km
Marseille ... 187 km
Milano ... 224 km
Florence ... 292 km
Bologna ... 309 km
Lyon ... 309 km
Zürich ... 401 km
Rome ... 445 km
Toulouse ... 494 km
Eixample ... 510 km
Barcelona ... 510 km
Strasbourg ... 528 km
Stuttgart ... 564 km
Augsburg ... 569 km
München ... 574 km
Karlsruhe ... 578 km
Ljubljana ... 606 km
Palma ... 611 km
Napoli ... 622 km
Mannheim ... 632 km
Nürnberg ... 683 km
Wiesbaden ... 695 km
Paris ... 699 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 706 km
Zagreb ... 706 km
Zaragoza ... 719 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries