Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cannes, FranceCannesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCannes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cannes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cannes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cannes
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Cannes

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Cannes

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEQ
  • Canas
  • Canes
  • Cannes
  • Canua
  • Chalier
  • Châlier
  • Gorad Kany
  • Kan
  • Kanai
  • Kann
  • Kannad
  • Kannas
  • Kannash
  • Kannes
  • Kanni
  • Kanntae
  • Kanny
  • jia na
  • kaina
  • kan
  • kan'nu
  • kana
  • kang cheng
  • kn
  • Κάννες
  • Горад Каны
  • Кан
  • Канн
  • Каннаш
  • Канни
  • Каннтæ
  • Канны
  • Կանն
  • קאן
  • كان
  • کان
  • کن
  • कान
  • कैन
  • ਕੈਨ
  • கான்
  • กาน
  • კანი
  • カンヌ
  • 康城
  • 戛纳

Country

Cannes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

70,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cannes (Département des Alpes-Maritimes, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 27 km
Marseille ... 134 km
Turin ... 176 km
Genoa ... 181 km
Milano ... 274 km
Lyon ... 298 km
Florence ... 340 km
Bologna ... 362 km
Zürich ... 438 km
Toulouse ... 446 km
Eixample ... 456 km
Barcelona ... 456 km
Rome ... 477 km
Strasbourg ... 557 km
Palma ... 561 km
Stuttgart ... 601 km
Karlsruhe ... 611 km
Augsburg ... 615 km
München ... 623 km
Napoli ... 651 km
Ljubljana ... 660 km
Mannheim ... 665 km
Zaragoza ... 665 km
Paris ... 693 km
Wiesbaden ... 726 km
Nürnberg ... 727 km
Valencia ... 743 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 760 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries