Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Draguignan, FranceDraguignanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDraguignan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Draguignan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Draguignan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Draguignan
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Draguignan

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Draguignan

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dragin'jan
  • Draginan
  • Draguignan
  • Draguinhan
  • Gorad Dragin'jan
  • de la ji ni ang
  • deulaginyang
  • doraginyan
  • draginiani
  • drgwaynyan
  • Горад Драгіньян
  • Драгиньян
  • Драгињан
  • Драгіньян
  • درگواینیان
  • დრაგინიანი
  • ドラギニャン
  • 德拉吉尼昂
  • 드라기냥

Country

Draguignan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Draguignan (Département du Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 67 km
Marseille ... 91 km
Turin ... 196 km
Genoa ... 220 km
Lyon ... 276 km
Milano ... 305 km
Florence ... 384 km
Toulouse ... 402 km
Bologna ... 404 km
Eixample ... 418 km
Barcelona ... 418 km
Zürich ... 454 km
Rome ... 517 km
Palma ... 533 km
Strasbourg ... 565 km
Stuttgart ... 617 km
Karlsruhe ... 622 km
Zaragoza ... 623 km
Augsburg ... 640 km
München ... 651 km
Paris ... 672 km
Mannheim ... 676 km
Napoli ... 689 km
Ljubljana ... 701 km
Valencia ... 707 km
Wiesbaden ... 735 km
Nürnberg ... 749 km
Bilbao ... 752 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries