Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arnemuiden, NetherlandsArnemuidenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inArnemuiden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arnemuiden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arnemuiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arnemuiden
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Arnemuiden

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Arnemuiden

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erremu
  • a ne mo yi deng
  • 阿訥默伊登

Country

Arnemuiden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arnemuiden (Gemeente Middelburg, Zeeland)

Antwerpen ... 66 km
Rotterdam ... 80 km
The Hague ... 81 km
Brussels ... 90 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Amsterdam ... 137 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 225 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 248 km
Düsseldorf ... 250 km
Essen ... 268 km
Köln ... 270 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 274 km
Wuppertal ... 280 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Islington ... 303 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
London ... 305 km
Paris ... 311 km
Brent ... 319 km
Münster ... 321 km
Luton ... 331 km
Reading ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 398 km
Leicester ... 405 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries