Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ouddorp, NetherlandsOuddorpNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inOuddorp Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ouddorp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ouddorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ouddorp
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Ouddorp

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ouddorp

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alddoarp
  • Auddorp
  • Ouwdurp
  • Ауддорп

Country

Ouddorp is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ouddorp (Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee, South Holland)

The Hague ... 42 km
Rotterdam ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 75 km
Amsterdam ... 99 km
Utrecht ... 100 km
Brussels ... 111 km
Aachen ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Essen ... 250 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 256 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 260 km
Köln ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 265 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Dortmund ... 285 km
Münster ... 296 km
Islington ... 325 km
London ... 327 km
Brent ... 341 km
Luton ... 349 km
Paris ... 350 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Wiesbaden ... 395 km
Reading ... 395 km
Bremen ... 414 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries