Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altstätten, SwitzerlandAltstättenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAltstätten Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altstätten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altstätten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Altstätten
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Altstätten

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Altstätten

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tshtetten
  • Altshteten
  • Altstaetten
  • Altstaetten SG
  • Altstätten
  • Altstätten SG
  • a er te shi tai teng
  • Алтштетен
  • Альтштеттен
  • الستتان، سن‌گلان
  • 阿爾特施泰滕

Country

Altstätten is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altstätten (Wahlkreis Rheintal, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 80 km
Augsburg ... 154 km
Stuttgart ... 158 km
Munich ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 202 km
Milan ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Nürnberg ... 260 km
Turin ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Genoa ... 331 km
Bologna ... 349 km
Lyon ... 417 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Florence ... 419 km
Ljubljana ... 423 km
Köln ... 443 km
Nice ... 444 km
Aachen ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 478 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Mönchengladbach ... 487 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Prague ... 491 km
Leipzig ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 492 km
Essen ... 493 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries