Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Giubiasco, SwitzerlandGiubiascoSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inGiubiasco Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Giubiasco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Giubiasco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Giubiasco
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Giubiasco

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Giubiasco

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cibiascum
  • Giuebiasch
  • Giübiasch
  • zhu bi ya si ke
  • 朱比亞斯科

Country

Giubiasco is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Giubiasco (Bellinzona District, Ticino)

Milano ... 80 km
Zürich ... 137 km
Turin ... 161 km
Genoa ... 193 km
Bologna ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Augsburg ... 286 km
Stuttgart ... 288 km
München ... 299 km
Nice ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Florence ... 319 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Nürnberg ... 398 km
Marseille ... 430 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km
Ljubljana ... 440 km
Bonn ... 525 km
Rome ... 548 km
Köln ... 549 km
Aachen ... 558 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 559 km
Zagreb ... 559 km
Wuppertal ... 580 km
Düsseldorf ... 584 km
Mönchengladbach ... 589 km
Dortmund ... 601 km
Bochum ... 602 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries