Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weiz, AustriaWeizAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inWeiz Austria

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weiz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weiz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Weiz
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Weiz

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Weiz

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajc
  • Weiz
  • fayts
  • wei ci
  • Вайц
  • Вајц
  • فايتس
  • 魏茨

Country

Weiz is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

9,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weiz (Politischer Bezirk Weiz, Styria)

Vienna ... 125 km
Ljubljana ... 157 km
Zagreb ... 157 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 158 km
Bratislava ... 158 km
Brno ... 232 km
Budapest ... 276 km
Prague ... 331 km
München ... 339 km
Ostrava ... 359 km
Augsburg ... 399 km
Sarajevo ... 431 km
Katowice ... 432 km
Nürnberg ... 439 km
Wrocław ... 442 km
Dresden ... 448 km
Bologna ... 455 km
Kraków ... 467 km
Belgrade ... 470 km
Timişoara ... 477 km
Florence ... 515 km
Leipzig ... 523 km
Stuttgart ... 544 km
Milano ... 550 km
Zürich ... 566 km
Poznań ... 581 km
Łódź ... 587 km
Karlsruhe ... 610 km
Berlin ... 610 km
Genoa ... 618 km