Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cetinje, MontenegroCetinjeMontenegro

What time is it?

Current local time inCetinje Montenegro

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Podgorica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cetinje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Cetinje: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Cetinje

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Cetinje

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cetina
  • Cetine
  • Cetiniѥ
  • Cetinje
  • Cetinjo
  • Cetinė
  • Cetiña
  • Cettigne
  • Cettinge
  • Cetynia
  • cai di nie
  • chetine
  • se ti neiy
  • stnyy
  • stynyh
  • tsu~etinye
  • ztynyh
  • Цетине
  • Цетинє
  • Цетиње
  • Цєтиниѥ
  • Ցետինե
  • צטיניה
  • ستنيي
  • ستینیه
  • เซตีเนีย
  • ツェティニェ
  • 采蒂涅
  • 체티네

Country

Cetinje is a city in Montenegro.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Podgorica.

Population

15,137 People

Cities around Cetinje, Montenegro

Tirana ... 138 km
Sarajevo ... 167 km
Pristina ... 183 km
Skopje ... 206 km
Bari ... 217 km
Belgrade ... 294 km
Sofia ... 355 km
Thessaloníki ... 375 km
Napoli ... 410 km
Timişoara ... 414 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 444 km
Zagreb ... 444 km
Craiova ... 445 km
Plovdiv ... 468 km
Rome ... 516 km
Ljubljana ... 536 km
Budapest ... 562 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 611 km
Sector 6 ... 612 km
Sector 5 ... 614 km
Sector 4 ... 617 km
Bucharest ... 618 km
Athens ... 619 km
Catania ... 621 km
Sector 2 ... 621 km
Sector 3 ... 622 km
Florence ... 633 km
Braşov ... 645 km
Palermo ... 648 km
Bologna ... 649 km

Montenegro Montenegro: Neighbouring Countries