Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eskişehir, TurkeyEskişehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Eskişehir, Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eskişehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eskişehir: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Eskişehir

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Eskişehir

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dorylaeum
  • ESK
  • Ehskishekhir
  • Eski Shahr
  • Eski Shehir
  • Eski shehr
  • Eski-chehir
  • Eski-chéhir
  • Eskischehir
  • Eskisechir
  • Eskisechiras
  • Eskiseher
  • Eskisehir
  • Eskisehira
  • Eskishekhir
  • Eskişeher
  • Eskişehir
  • Eskišechiras
  • Eskišehira
  • Gorad Ehskishehkhir
  • ai si ji xie xi er
  • asky shhr
  • esakisehara
  • eseukisyehileu
  • eskishehiri
  • esukishehiru
  • Əskişəhər
  • Εσκισεχίρ
  • Горад Эскішэхір
  • Ескишехир
  • Ескішехір
  • Эскишехир
  • אסקישהיר
  • أسكي شهر
  • ئێسکی شەھر
  • اسکی شہر
  • اسکی‌شهر
  • ਏਸਕਿਸੇਹਰ
  • ესქიშეჰირი
  • エスキシェヒル
  • 埃斯基谢希尔
  • 에스키셰히르

Country

Eskişehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

514,869 People

Cities around Eskişehir, Turkey

Adapazarı ... 111 km
Bursa ... 126 km
Gebze ... 143 km
Sultanbeyli ... 165 km
Maltepe ... 168 km
Ataşehir ... 174 km
Umraniye ... 177 km
Batikent ... 179 km
Üsküdar ... 182 km
İstanbul ... 186 km
Zeytinburnu ... 187 km
Şişli ... 188 km
Ankara ... 188 km
Çankaya ... 189 km
Bahçelievler ... 190 km
Esenler ... 192 km
Bağcılar ... 193 km
Sultangazi ... 198 km
Denizli ... 249 km
Konya ... 262 km
İzmir ... 310 km
Karabağlar ... 312 km
Antalya ... 316 km
Muratpaşa ... 318 km
Kayseri ... 414 km
Varna ... 432 km
Mercin ... 464 km
Tarsus ... 471 km
Adana ... 492 km
Samsun ... 494 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries