Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bahçecik, TurkeyBahçecikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBahçecik Turkey

What day is it in Bahçecik right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bahçecik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bahçecik
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Bahçecik

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bahçecik

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagchejik
  • Bahcecik
  • Bahçecik

Country

Bahçecik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,648 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bahçecik (Kocaeli)

Adapazarı ... 41 km
Gebze ... 42 km
Sultanbeyli ... 61 km
Maltepe ... 68 km
Ataşehir ... 73 km
Umraniye ... 74 km
Üsküdar ... 82 km
Şişli ... 86 km
Bursa ... 86 km
Istanbul ... 87 km
Zeytinburnu ... 89 km
Bahçelievler ... 93 km
Esenler ... 93 km
Bağcılar ... 94 km
Sultangazi ... 97 km
Eskişehir ... 110 km
Batikent ... 239 km
Ankara ... 250 km
Çankaya ... 250 km
Merkezefendi ... 323 km
Varna ... 323 km
Denizli ... 326 km
İzmir ... 333 km
Karabağlar ... 337 km
Konya ... 371 km
Constanţa ... 400 km
Antalya ... 419 km
Muratpaşa ... 421 km
Plovdiv ... 445 km
Kayseri ... 494 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries