Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuvacık, TurkeyYuvacıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYuvacık Turkey

What day is it in Yuvacık right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yuvacık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yuvacık
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Yuvacık

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Yuvacık

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yuvacik
  • Yuvacık

Country

Yuvacık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuvacık (Kocaeli)

Adapazarı ... 37 km
Gebze ... 45 km
Sultanbeyli ... 64 km
Maltepe ... 71 km
Ataşehir ... 76 km
Umraniye ... 77 km
Üsküdar ... 85 km
Şişli ... 89 km
Istanbul ... 89 km
Bursa ... 91 km
Zeytinburnu ... 92 km
Bahçelievler ... 96 km
Esenler ... 96 km
Bağcılar ... 97 km
Sultangazi ... 100 km
Eskişehir ... 110 km
Batikent ... 235 km
Ankara ... 246 km
Çankaya ... 247 km
Varna ... 323 km
Merkezefendi ... 326 km
Denizli ... 329 km
İzmir ... 338 km
Karabağlar ... 341 km
Konya ... 370 km
Constanţa ... 399 km
Antalya ... 420 km
Muratpaşa ... 423 km
Plovdiv ... 448 km
Kayseri ... 492 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries