Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muratpaşa, TurkeyMuratpaşaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMuratpaşa Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muratpaşa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Muratpaşa
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Muratpaşa

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Muratpaşa

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muratpasa
  • Muratpaşa

Country

Muratpaşa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

450,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muratpaşa (Muratpaşa İlçesi, Antalya)

Antalya ... 6 km
Denizli ... 166 km
Merkezefendi ... 171 km
Konya ... 175 km
Mersin ... 311 km
Eskişehir ... 318 km
Tarsus ... 331 km
Karabağlar ... 334 km
İzmir ... 335 km
Adana ... 365 km
Ankara ... 373 km
Çankaya ... 373 km
Batikent ... 374 km
Bursa ... 389 km
Kayseri ... 429 km
Adapazarı ... 429 km
Latakia ... 429 km
Gebze ... 444 km
Maltepe ... 464 km
Sultanbeyli ... 464 km
Ataşehir ... 470 km
Umraniye ... 473 km
Zeytinburnu ... 476 km
Üsküdar ... 476 km
Istanbul ... 477 km
Bahçelievler ... 478 km
Şişli ... 481 km
Esenler ... 482 km
Bağcılar ... 482 km
Sultangazi ... 488 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries