Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İbradı, TurkeyİbradıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİbradı Turkey

What day is it in İbradı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İbradı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İbradı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise İbradı

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset İbradı

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aydinkent
  • Aydınkent
  • Ibradi
  • İbradı

Country

İbradı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İbradı (Antalya)

Muratpaşa ... 71 km
Antalya ... 76 km
Konya ... 111 km
Denizli ... 215 km
Merkezefendi ... 219 km
Mersin ... 246 km
Tarsus ... 265 km
Adana ... 299 km
Eskişehir ... 308 km
Ankara ... 327 km
Çankaya ... 327 km
Batikent ... 329 km
Kayseri ... 360 km
Latakia ... 377 km
Karabağlar ... 384 km
İzmir ... 386 km
Bursa ... 397 km
Adapazarı ... 417 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 430 km
Gebze ... 444 km
Aleppo ... 456 km
Gaziantep ... 463 km
Sultanbeyli ... 465 km
Maltepe ... 466 km
Ḩamāh ... 466 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 470 km
Beirut ... 471 km
Ataşehir ... 472 km
Umraniye ... 475 km
Üsküdar ... 479 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries