Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ermenek, TurkeyErmenekTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErmenek Turkey

What day is it in Ermenek right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ermenek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ermenek
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Ermenek

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ermenek

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ermenak
  • Ermenek
  • Germanicopolis

Country

Ermenek is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

16,986 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ermenek (Karaman)

Konya ... 140 km
Mersin ... 142 km
Tarsus ... 163 km
Muratpaşa ... 173 km
Antalya ... 179 km
Adana ... 199 km
Latakia ... 262 km
Kayseri ... 310 km
Denizli ... 329 km
Merkezefendi ... 334 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 340 km
Aleppo ... 345 km
Ḩamāh ... 351 km
Çankaya ... 361 km
Ankara ... 361 km
Gaziantep ... 363 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 366 km
Batikent ... 367 km
Beirut ... 368 km
Homs ... 372 km
Eskişehir ... 394 km
Damascus ... 439 km
Haifa ... 453 km
Malatya ... 473 km
Sivas ... 476 km
Şanlıurfa ... 476 km
Bursa ... 497 km
Adapazarı ... 498 km
Karabağlar ... 499 km
İzmir ... 500 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries