Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gazipaşa, TurkeyGazipaşaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGazipaşa Turkey

What day is it in Gazipaşa right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gazipaşa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gazipaşa
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Gazipaşa

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Gazipaşa

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GZP
  • Gazipasa
  • Gazipaşa
  • Pazarci
  • Pazarcik
  • Pazarcı
  • Pazarcık
  • Pazarli
  • Pazarlı
  • Selinti
  • Silinti
  • Trajanopolis

Country

Gazipaşa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

18,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gazipaşa (Antalya)

Muratpaşa ... 142 km
Antalya ... 148 km
Konya ... 177 km
Mersin ... 196 km
Tarsus ... 218 km
Adana ... 254 km
Latakia ... 290 km
Denizli ... 307 km
Merkezefendi ... 312 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 364 km
Beirut ... 365 km
Kayseri ... 371 km
Ḩamāh ... 377 km
Aleppo ... 388 km
Homs ... 392 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 397 km
Çankaya ... 404 km
Ankara ... 404 km
Batikent ... 409 km
Eskişehir ... 412 km
Gaziantep ... 415 km
Haifa ... 436 km
Damascus ... 440 km
Karabağlar ... 475 km
İzmir ... 477 km
Irbid ... 497 km
Tel Aviv ... 502 km
Bursa ... 505 km
Adapazarı ... 520 km
Şanlıurfa ... 528 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries