Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kahramanmaraş, TurkeyKahramanmaraşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKahramanmaraş Turkey

What day is it in Kahramanmaraş right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kahramanmaraş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kahramanmaraş
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Kahramanmaraş

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kahramanmaraş

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caesarea Germanicia
  • Germanicea Marqasi
  • Gurgum
  • KCM
  • Kachramanmaras
  • Kachramanmarasas
  • Kachramanmarašas
  • Kahramanmaras
  • Kahramanmaraş
  • Kakhramanmarash
  • Karamanmarash
  • Kuag'ramanmarash
  • Maraache
  • Marache
  • Maraix
  • Maras
  • Marasch
  • Marash
  • Marasion
  • Maraş
  • Meres
  • Qəhrəmanmaraş
  • ka he la man ma la shen
  • kafuramanmarashu
  • kahramanmarashi
  • kalamanmalasyu
  • Καχραμανμαράς
  • Караманмараш
  • Кахраманмараш
  • Къагьраманмараш
  • Қаһраманмараш
  • Մարաշ
  • קהרמאנמרש
  • قهرمان مرعش
  • قهرمان‌مرعش
  • قہرمان مرعش
  • مرعش
  • مەرعەش
  • کہرامانمراش
  • ქაჰრამანმარაში
  • カフラマンマラシュ
  • 卡赫拉曼馬拉什
  • 카라만마라슈

Country

Kahramanmaraş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

384,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kahramanmaraş, Turkey

Gaziantep ... 69 km
Adıyaman ... 110 km
Malatya ... 140 km
Adana ... 145 km
Aleppo ... 154 km
Şanlıurfa ... 157 km
Kayseri ... 171 km
Tarsus ... 179 km
Mersin ... 202 km
Elazığ ... 220 km
Sivas ... 239 km
Latakia ... 244 km
Ar Raqqah ... 245 km
Diyarbakır ... 266 km
Ḩamāh ... 271 km
Ţarţūs ... 308 km
Homs ... 315 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 329 km
Batman ... 339 km
Konya ... 357 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 357 km
Çorum ... 363 km
Samsun ... 410 km
Çankaya ... 415 km
Ankara ... 415 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 422 km
Beirut ... 422 km
Batikent ... 426 km
Erzurum ... 432 km
Damascus ... 452 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries