Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nizip, TurkeyNizipTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNizip Turkey

What day is it in Nizip right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nizip

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nizip
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Nizip

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nizip

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nezip
  • Nizip
  • Nizipe
  • Низипе

Country

Nizip is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

82,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nizip (Gaziantep)

Gaziantep ... 34 km
Şanlıurfa ... 82 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 94 km
Aleppo ... 103 km
Malatya ... 154 km
Adana ... 198 km
Elazığ ... 216 km
Diyarbakır ... 218 km
Ḩamāh ... 223 km
Latakia ... 229 km
Tarsus ... 233 km
Mersin ... 254 km
Kayseri ... 265 km
Homs ... 266 km
Batman ... 284 km
Sivas ... 308 km
Beirut ... 389 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 389 km
Damascus ... 404 km
Dihok ... 416 km
Erzurum ... 424 km
Mosul ... 433 km
Konya ... 436 km
Van ... 477 km
Samsun ... 484 km
Erbil ... 506 km
Çankaya ... 508 km
Ankara ... 509 km
Haifa ... 513 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries